USD  

Want to stay longer, please contact us directly

On Request Booking ((we will get back within 24 hours))
Instant Confirmation
Customize it

Notes

The price is for per person per package including 3-star hotels at main places, all transport, Tibetan tour guide, all necessary Tibet travel permits, entrance tickets, etc. We also offer 4-star hotels for joining this tour. Please contact us for more information and our trip advisor will get back to you in 48hrs!

Schedule for 2018
MonthDate (the date for pickup from Kathmandu)
January05121930
Feburary02091623
April0408101120232730
May0508111418232528
June010408111518222529
July020609131620232730
August030610131720242731
September0307101417212428
October010508121519222629
November0209162330
December07142128

For booking 90 days in advance, we can organize the tour at clients' date. Please check with us for the updated join-in schedule!

  • Lake Pelkutso
  • Mt. Shishapangma Gyirong
  • Gyirong (Jilong)
  • Mt. Shishapangma 8012m
  • Himalayan Range

Caring For The Customer

The "caring for the customer" rating is an aggregate score for the five parameters we survey (Service of Staff, Quality of Information, Overall Experience, Safety/Organization and Overall Impression/ Value for money). There must be a minimum of 3 traveller ratings we can average before we display a rating for the tour. We also age traveller ratings and discard any that are over twelve months old.